HK Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wyndham, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wyndham, John Consider Her Ways & Others
London Michael Joseph 1961 First Edition Hard Cover NFine NFine 
First Printing. NFine/NFine. Publisher's black cloth with gilt spine titles. Dust jacket shows modest toning to edges and rear panel. A sharp, attractive copy. Not remainder marked or price clipped. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wyndham, John The Chrysalids
London Michael Joseph 1955 First Edition Hard Cover NFine Very Good + 
First Printing. NFine/VGood+. Publisher's black cloth with gilt spine titles. Softly bumped on upper corner of front board. Slightly dusted top page edge. Dust jacket shows light edge wear and toning along edges with minor soiling to rear panel. A bright, sharp copy. Not remainder marked or price clipped. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wyndham, John The Kraken Wakes
London Michael Joseph 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 
First Printing. VGood+/VGood+. Publisher's maroon cloth with gilt spine titles. Slightly rubbed on spine ends with a soft bump on upper corner of boards. Minor toning and foxing to endpapers. Dusted top page edge. Soft abrasion on title page below publisher's title. Dust jacket shows light edge wear and rubbing with minor soiling to rear panel. There is a one-half-inch split at upper edge of front fold with minor wrinkling to inner front flap. Not remainder marked or price clipped. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wyndham, John The Midwich Cuckoos
London Michael Joseph 1957 First Edition Hard Cover NFine Very Good + 
First Printing. NFine/VGood+. Publisher's black cloth with gilt spine titles. Modestly bumped on lower corner of front board. Minor toning to endpapers. Dust jacket shows slight edge wear with toning along edges and spine. A sharp, attractive copy. Not remainder marked or price clipped. 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wyndham, John The Seeds of Time
London Michael Joseph 1956 First Edition Hard Cover NFine Very Good + 
First Printing. NFine/VGood+. Publisher's black cloth with gilt spine titles. Softly bumped on upper corners of boards. Slightly foxed endpapers. Dust jacket shows light edge wear and toning with a three-inch closed tear to front panel with internal tape repair and a one-inch closed tear to rear. A bright, sharp copy; despite flaws. Not remainder marked or price clipped. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wyndham, John Trouble with Lichen
New York Walker 1969 First Edition Hard Cover NFine  Very Good + 
First Printing. NFine/VGood+. Jacket has closed tears along top edge, slight darkening to edges, and minor soiling to rear. Not remainder marked or price clipped.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wyndham, John Trouble with Lichen
London Michael Joseph 1960 First Edition Hard Cover NFine NFine 
First Printing. NFine/NFine. Publisher's black cloth with gilt spine titles. Modestly bumped on spine ends. Dust jacket shows slight toning to rear panel. A sharp, attractive copy. Not remainder marked or price clipped. 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wyndham, John on Abookstop.com
Wyndham, John on Aldertonbooks.com
Wyndham, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wyndham, John on Bbrownandassoc.net
Wyndham, John on Blossombooks.co.uk
Wyndham, John on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Wyndham, John on Booksinrockford.com
Wyndham, John on C-books.co.uk
Wyndham, John on Chapter1.co.za
Wyndham, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wyndham, John on Cupboardmaker.com
Wyndham, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wyndham, John on Eurolibros.com
Wyndham, John on Film-tvtieins.com
Wyndham, John on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Wyndham, John on Goodwillbooks.com
Wyndham, John on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Wyndham, John on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wyndham, John on Jamespepperbooks.com
Wyndham, John on Ladylisabooks.com
Wyndham, John on Leftcoastbooks.us
Wyndham, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Wyndham, John on Llfbooks.com
Wyndham, John on Lpbooks.com
Wyndham, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wyndham, John on Mingbooks.co.uk
Wyndham, John on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wyndham, John on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Wyndham, John on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wyndham, John on Orielisbooks.com
Wyndham, John on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Wyndham, John on Parigibooks.com
Wyndham, John on Patbookman.net
Wyndham, John on Phatpocket.com
Wyndham, John on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Wyndham, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wyndham, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wyndham, John on Thebookscene.com
Wyndham, John on Thebooksend.com
Wyndham, John on Theglasskey.co.uk
Wyndham, John on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Wyndham, John on Tulsabooksinc.com
Wyndham, John on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wyndham, John on Websterbookstore.com
Wyndham, John on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hkbooksonline.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie