|
|
Wyndham, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Wyndham, John Consider Her Ways & Others London Michael Joseph 1961 First Edition Hard Cover NFine NFine First Printing. NFine/NFine. Publisher's black cloth with gilt spine titles. Dust jacket shows modest toning to edges and rear panel. A sharp, attractive copy. Not remainder marked or price clipped. Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wyndham, John The Chrysalids London Michael Joseph 1955 First Edition Hard Cover NFine Very Good + First Printing. NFine/VGood+. Publisher's black cloth with gilt spine titles. Softly bumped on upper corner of front board. Slightly dusted top page edge. Dust jacket shows light edge wear and toning along edges with minor soiling to rear panel. A bright, sharp copy. Not remainder marked or price clipped. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wyndham, John The Kraken Wakes London Michael Joseph 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + First Printing. VGood+/VGood+. Publisher's maroon cloth with gilt spine titles. Slightly rubbed on spine ends with a soft bump on upper corner of boards. Minor toning and foxing to endpapers. Dusted top page edge. Soft abrasion on title page below publisher's title. Dust jacket shows light edge wear and rubbing with minor soiling to rear panel. There is a one-half-inch split at upper edge of front fold with minor wrinkling to inner front flap. Not remainder marked or price clipped. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wyndham, John The Midwich Cuckoos London Michael Joseph 1957 First Edition Hard Cover NFine Very Good + First Printing. NFine/VGood+. Publisher's black cloth with gilt spine titles. Modestly bumped on lower corner of front board. Minor toning to endpapers. Dust jacket shows slight edge wear with toning along edges and spine. A sharp, attractive copy. Not remainder marked or price clipped. Price:
450.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wyndham, John The Seeds of Time London Michael Joseph 1956 First Edition Hard Cover NFine Very Good + First Printing. NFine/VGood+. Publisher's black cloth with gilt spine titles. Softly bumped on upper corners of boards. Slightly foxed endpapers. Dust jacket shows light edge wear and toning with a three-inch closed tear to front panel with internal tape repair and a one-inch closed tear to rear. A bright, sharp copy; despite flaws. Not remainder marked or price clipped. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wyndham, John Trouble with Lichen New York Walker 1969 First Edition Hard Cover NFine Very Good + First Printing. NFine/VGood+. Jacket has closed tears along top edge, slight darkening to edges, and minor soiling to rear. Not remainder marked or price clipped. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wyndham, John Trouble with Lichen London Michael Joseph 1960 First Edition Hard Cover NFine NFine First Printing. NFine/NFine. Publisher's black cloth with gilt spine titles. Modestly bumped on spine ends. Dust jacket shows slight toning to rear panel. A sharp, attractive copy. Not remainder marked or price clipped. Price:
180.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wyndham, John on Abookstop.com Wyndham, John on Aldertonbooks.com Wyndham, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Wyndham, John on Bbrownandassoc.net Wyndham, John on Blossombooks.co.uk Wyndham, John on Bookendsusedbooks.com Wyndham, John on Booksinrockford.com Wyndham, John on C-books.co.uk Wyndham, John on Chapter1.co.za Wyndham, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Wyndham, John on Cupboardmaker.com Wyndham, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Wyndham, John on Eurolibros.com Wyndham, John on Film-tvtieins.com Wyndham, John on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Wyndham, John on Goodwillbooks.com
| Wyndham, John on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Wyndham, John on Hoffmansbookshop.com Wyndham, John on Jamespepperbooks.com Wyndham, John on Ladylisabooks.com Wyndham, John on Leftcoastbooks.us Wyndham, John on Leurabooks.com.au Wyndham, John on Llfbooks.com Wyndham, John on Lpbooks.com Wyndham, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Wyndham, John on Mingbooks.co.uk Wyndham, John on Montclairbookcenter.com Wyndham, John on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Wyndham, John on Oldkidsbooks.com Wyndham, John on Orielisbooks.com Wyndham, John on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Wyndham, John on Parigibooks.com
| Wyndham, John on Patbookman.net Wyndham, John on Phatpocket.com Wyndham, John on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Wyndham, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Wyndham, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Wyndham, John on Thebookscene.com Wyndham, John on Thebooksend.com Wyndham, John on Theglasskey.co.uk Wyndham, John on Thompsonrarebooks.com Wyndham, John on Tulsabooksinc.com Wyndham, John on Twicesoldtales.ca Wyndham, John on Websterbookstore.com Wyndham, John on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|